Privacy Policy

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this website. This information was last updated in March of 2018.

Privacy Policy

The Website and its Content is owned by Little Foxes Marketing (“Company”, “we”, or “us”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of littlefoxesmarketing.com (“Website”).

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy on the Website at any time without notice. Use of any information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our Website or its Content is governed by this Privacy Policy. By using our Website or its Content, you consent to this Privacy Policy, whether or not you have read it. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Website or its Content.

Personal Information

To access sections of our Website or its Content, we may seek personal data including your name, e-mail address, phone number, billing information, or other personally identifying information (“Personal Information”), or you may offer or provide a comment, photo, image, video or any other submission to us when visiting or interacting with our Website and its Content (“Other Information”). By providing such Personal Information or Other Information to us, you grant us permission to use and store such information.

We intend to keep all Personal Information confidential. Your Personal Information is stored by us internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Information will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Personal Information.

There may be an occasion where we may ask for demographic information such as gender or age, but if you choose not to provide such data and information, you may still use the Website and its Content, but you may not be able to use those services where demographic information may be required.

Compliance

We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age in compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and our Website and its Content is directed to individuals who are at least 13 years old or older.

Confidentiality

We aim to keep the Personal Information that you share with us confidential. Please note that we may disclose such Personal Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of our users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other terms of use or agreement with us.

Please note, that whenever you voluntarily make your Personal Information or Other Information available for public viewing online through this Website or its Content, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the Personal Information or Other Information that you voluntarily share.

Cookies

We may use the standard “cookies” feature of major web browsers. We do not set any personally identifiable information in cookies, nor do we employ any data-capture mechanisms on our Website other than cookies. You may choose to disable cookies through your own web browser’s settings. However, disabling this function may diminish your experience on the Website and some features may not work as intended. We have no access to or control over any information collected by other individuals, companies or entities whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its Content.

Credentials

To use certain features of the Website or its Content, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password, and you are responsible for all activities, whether by you or by others, that occur under your username or password and within your account. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized or improper use of your username or password or any other breach of security. To help protect against unauthorized or improper use, make sure that you log out at the end of each session requiring your username and password.

It is your responsibility to protect your own username and password from disclosure to others. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your username, password or account information. If you share your username or password with others, they may be able to obtain access to your personal information at your own risk.

Notification of Changes

We may use your contact information to inform you of changes to the Website or its Content, or, if requested, to send you additional information about us. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter our Website, its Content and this Privacy Policy at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon posting our updated Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Continued use of any of information obtained through or on the Website or its Content following the posting of changes and/or modifications constitutes acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policies of Other Websites

Our Website and it’s Content may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.